Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

AISD releases honor roll for third six weeks


Posted Date: 01/25/2023

AISD releases honor roll for third six weeks

Atlanta Independent School District is proud of these students for making the A and A/B honor rolls for the third six weeks.

First Grade A Honor Roll
Tyrus Adams, Kenadi Anderson, Amiyah Barton, Sebastian Bautista, Alicia Briggs, Adelyn Burns, Kylie Carter, Lawson Carter, Kollyns Caver, Dakota Chapman, Weston Clark, Briley Cloninger, Matthew Davis, Victoria Davis, Avery Douglas, Kane Dunlap, Gioanni Duran, Chloe' Ervin, Royal Estell Baker, Micah Fuller, Isabella Garcia, Walker Giesler, Gideon Gilbert, Shaylee Gilbert, Maverick Girod, Brooklyn Glover, Zeke Gryder, Cain Guevara, Hawkens Hale, Jensen Hancock, Marquese James, Taavi Jones, Kaiden Keener, Michael Knight, Darius Lawson, Elijah Lawson, Austin Linn, Dacotah Long, Aaron Manning, Connor McKinnie, Sadie McLaurin, Carter Mirabent, Stephonie Moore, Juliet Orr, Aaron Parker, Erica Parks, Zane Pastakia, Eric Portlock, Haygen Price, Ezekiel Puckett, Zillah Puckett, Khialey Queen, Walter Reece, Landon Rowell, Gavin Satterfield, Makenna Schaffer, Greyson Sheffield, Hallie Sheffield, Autumn Shelton, Bryson Shepard, Kyn'leigh Shepard, Mya Shepard, Jillian Sherman, Oliver Silas, Devin Simington, Declan Smith, Thomas Smith, Karma Taylor, Whit Thompson, Elliott Tomlin, Ardynn Virnala, Riley Wall, Marciana Washington, Ryleigh Webster, Luke White, Brody Wittman, Jolie Wylie.

First Grade A/B Honor Roll
Landry Aston, Tanner Boyd, Joshua Burleson, Ellijah Carnley, Kaydence Cleghorn, Taylor Clements, Riley Cornett, Merek Coxe, Paizel Daniels, Avyana Defore, Brhylee Dowell, Oliver Endsley, Lilyona Farmer, Braiden Fleshaman, Scarlett Garrett, Molly George, Chloe' Green, Chri'siyah  Green, Wyatt Harris, Lynnlee Hunt, Lilith January, Hunter Johnston, Judah Kaikala, Lukas Keener, Emvery Knox, Javon Larry, Aiden Martin, Railynn Moore, Benton Morgan, Gravity Morse, Reyna Orocio, Ethan Pinson, Abree Reyes, Caliber Savage, Avryn Sparks, Axel Spencer, Jaci Sullivan, Jase Terry, Kaelynn Thompson, Michael Thurston, Sherinity Tolliver, Trey Turner, Jaxon Webster, Williams Kaylen, Austin Wilson.

Second Grade A Honor Roll
Victoria Balderrama-Espino, Walllace Blizzard, Annalee Breashears, Autumn Brown, Nolan Burden, Christanne Buster, Audrey Chesney, Luke Cox, Lucian Crisp, Colby Engle, Beau Fielder, Addilyn Francis, Raylee Gann, Conner Griffin, Blayden Hall, Charmi Hammonds, Ava Harvin, Jane Heath, Chandler Hunt, Landi Johnson, William Jones, Kenauria King, Leigha Leschper, Trinity Luckey, Vivian McCall, William McCallister, Madyx McCasland, Latham McLaurin, Amilia Mebane, Kassady Miller, Abigail Montgomery, Brooklyn Morgan, Evelyn Morgan, Leia Olson, Avalyn Phillips, Victoria Phillips, Aubree Richardson, Rhett Scoggins, Braxton Thompson, Bryleigh Turgeon, Loralei Tyson, Paisley Weerts, Bailey Westbrook.

Second Grade A/B Honor Roll
Kailee Akin, Jaxon Alexander, Nathan Andrews, Jhordynn Andrews-Wallace, Caroline Blackmon, Key'niyah Booth, Atticus Collier, Halen Dugger, Braddix Durmon, Anthony Garcia, Anthony Garcia Mendez, Elissa Gonzales, Cara Gowan, Chrislynn Gray, Kathryn Gross, Kaydence Hatley, Tatum Hill, Arianna Hunter, Josiah Hunter-Taylor, Fallah Jones, Madelynn Kelly, Ezra Kennedy, Elizabeth Lewallen, Dexter Long, Scarlett McCullouch, Elizabeth Mendez, Mason Motley, Stark Pennington, Nalani Roberson, Peyton Rosser, Karlee Simmons, Lindsey Stafford, Bayla Stanfield, Charleejo Vaughan, William Wade, Tyrin Watson, Brenden Webster, Natalie West, Jhett Wiley, Zy'iana Williams, Kemiah  Willis.

Third Grade A Honor Roll

Blas Araiza, Maria Balderrama-Espino, Ava Bard, Grant Biddle, Beau Boyd, Laeria Bradford, Keira Davis, Piper Dunlap, Zoe Falls, Weston Gann, Brady Giesler, Wyatt Giesler, Brint Gilbert, Kylie Hopkins, Abel Hurt, Jace Johnson, Jaxen Johnston, Axle Kennedy, Amiah King, Jameson Lafferty, Shannon Lewallen, Mason Mathews, Molleigh McCasland, Levii McGee, Eduardo Mendez, Jayden Mirabent, Luisa Morales, Emma Murchison, Ruston Nelms, Izzabella Olvera, Brittany Pond, Mallory Pond, Cordia Richardson, Lucas Satterfield, Selita-L'Eonne Sells, Millie Sheffield, Brantley Shelton, Dayne Spence, Emmalyn Thompson, Joel Thompson, Oliver Thompson, Kimberlynn Washington, Kamilla Williams, Judd Wylie.

Third Grade A/B Honor Roll
Cameil Anderson, Justin Bailey, Elijah Ballard, Hunter Beauchamp, Jaycee Benson, Lydia Birge, Joshua Brumley, Kamdyn Bunch, McKinlee Byers, Hunter Castillo, Roper Chesney, Kaden Curtis, Kora Deaton, Ayla French, Carmen Garcia, Gabriella Garcia, Sophia Garcia, Amelia Garrett, Deundrae Harmon, Carsen Hearon, Garrison Heath, Brantley Heath, Tyson Henderson, Alexa Hernandez, Gabriel House, Eriean James, Kaysen Jarratt, Patience July, Marcus Kassens, Piper King, Brooklyn Lawson, Patience Long, London Luckey, Jett Martin, Chase Mason, Ja'Morion McGary, Blakelyn McGee, Konnor Merrell, Shelby Moore, Cole Murphy, Elrico Portlock, McKenzie Prestidge, Alexander Rawlings, Blythe Reynolds, Ryker Rhyne, Suri Riojas, Maddox Roberson, Maddox Sehon, Avery Shelton, Marray Simmons, Maeleigh Smith, Spencer Smith, Laney Solley, Lawrence Spencer, Cadence Stanton, Dennis Starling, Cameron Thomas, Braxton Threlkeld, Titiana Webster, Jett Whatley, Presley Williams, Rylan Woods, Amy Yang, Uriel Zarate Olalde.

Fourth Grade A Honor Roll

David Augustus, Faith Beauchamp, Emilli Blake, Bentley Butts, Raylynn Campbell, Bentley Carter, Elisabeth Coats, Keaton Cruson, Emma Daniels, Grover Dickerson, Avree Francis, Ivy Gerro, Molly Gibson, Kensley Green, Finley Hale, Shannon Hansen, Kilik Hodge, Elijah House, Gabriel Kelton, Garrett Kelton, Abigail Lewallen, Myles McCullough, Ayden McPherson, Miranda Mendez Sanchez, Annaliese Morales, Bryton Morris, Jayna Munsinger, Milagros Olalde, Ana Olvera, Colsen Owens, Autumn Page, Brookelyn Pinson, Cash Rhea, Parker Robinson, Keylanee Sheppard, Eli Smith, Emma Smith, Britton Thompson, John Turner, Layla Tyson, Stephan Webster, Taylor Wilson, Emma Wittman, McKinley Woods.

Fourth Grade A/B Honor Roll
Ainsleigh Addington, Adleigh Albertson, Mattix Allen, Jazzalynn Bailey, Madalynn Blizzard, Tennyson Boyd, Harper Boyd, Westin Chesney, Chevy Clark, Natellii Cleghorn, Colten Clements, Kason Davis, Frederick Dickerson, Christopher Dickerson, Xerie Ditmars, Aleigha Downing, Emily Garcia, Kellen Garner, Pyper Gibbs, Paris Gibbs, Damon Harvin, Jakaidynce Hayden, Tiffany Heath, Layne Hewitt, Hodge Huffman, Ayden James, Bailee James-Seals, Kason Keener, Brandon Lawson, Lillian Lehto, Kenlynn Linwood, Reese Lowery, Adam Martin, Desmon Martin-Mills, John McBride, Samuel McCoy, Christian Mendez, Stephanie Mendez, Ahviyonna Milton, Nyla Nelson, Elijah Nelson, Lane Nichols, Ya'Marria Oliver, Riley Patterson, Laithen Phillips, Mar'Ciana Pinson, Molly Pruitt, Colby Rice, Isaiah Richardson, Za'Kiyah Roquemore, Aaron Shipp, Madelynn Smith, Khi'Ana Thomas, Fischer Thompson, Rowynn Virnala, Samuel Washington, Aedon Watkins, Makyla Webster, Ryker Wiggins, Kyleigh Williams, Xaiver Williams, Mystic Young.

Fifth Grade A Honor Roll

Marquez Anderson, A'Mia Anyebe, Collins Baca, Edward Baca, Arabella Ballard, Rosalea Baluja, Allie Berry, Za'Khai Coleman, Andrew De Dios, Alli Fincher, Ava Giesler, Graham Giesler, Sophie Green, Keirsten Grundy, Bostyn Huddleston, Anna Huffman, Maxwell Jones, Declan Lafferty, Mabry Lafferty, Amira Lawson, Piper McCall, Grayson Nash, Caden Owens, Bennett Price, Anna Ransom, Brody Rice, Aubrey Richardson, Devin Starks, Evan Stewart, Jemma Sullivan, Sterling Thomason, Janson Wylie.

Fifth Grade A/B Honor Roll
Harmonee Armstrong, Isabella Ballard, Katherine Benitez, Audrey Benson, Elijah Bergt, Colt Blizzard, Alison Boston, Daniel Bourg, Rylan Buford, Neveah Bunch, Terrance Campbell, Kalel Carranza, Greyson Charleston, Estella Clements, Jason Cogan, Camron Cook, Kodee Cornett, Jordyn Crenshaw, Cruz Crosby, Lane Drake, Carson Durmon, Gabriel Ferrusquia, Paul Griekspoor, Dennis Gulley, Hannah Hale, Malaysia Harper, Taven Harris, William Hunt, Andre Hunter, Gage Kennington, Braylee Lishman, Kenzleigh Lummus, Micah May, Hunter McBride, Brett McCullough, Areli Miranda, Claire Murphy, Emeline Petrofsky, Jace Phillips, Jabrayden Prater, Ansleigh Rothery, Lezaviar Smith, Jacobi Smith, Lillian Stanley, Annalyse Stephens, Karryia Tyson, Catherine Wade, Bobby Wallace, Leah Walling, Daniel Webb, David Webb, Keyzhiya Whitmore, Paisley Williams, Jordan Yates, Melanie Zarate Olalde.

Sixth Grade A Honor Roll
Kaleb Carnley, Sydney Castillo, Halley Dawn, Jaxon Durmon, Cole Hanner, Caralajah Henderson, Londyn Huddleston, Jadarian Jones, Michael Kassens, Makerian King, Haze Lansdell, Ella McCasland, Ealianna Mebane, Henry Puckett, Abigail Rabe, Heardy Sheppard, Abigail Strickland, Chloe Stultz, Riley Sutton, Brayden Thompson, Owen Thompson, Richard-Hae Trinh, Addyson Wall, Ian Wilson, Z'Rhyia Young, Joshua Zimmerman.

Sixth Grade A/B Honor Roll
Alexis Adcock, Anderson Addington, J'Kyron Anderson, Ashlynn Bailey, Jaymar Baty, Cafara Baxter, Alex Bishop, Elizabeth Borrego, Annaliyah Briggs, Nicole Collins, Sophia Cornett, Jayden Crenshaw, Christian Dawson, Landri Endsley, Nevaeh Falls, Jaiden Finley, Gabriel Garcia, Mason Gibson, Makayla Griekspoor, Annison Hale, Jordan Hayes, Ayrhianna Henderson, Desmond Hicks, Ace Hindsman, Adlee Holderbaugh, Lynlee Knight, Alannah Lampshire, Travis Morgan, Eric Munsinger, Daisy Navarro, Ashlynn Page, Kynsleigh Paige, Terrin Payne, Kyndal Pree, Kelvin Roberson, Destiney Sartor, Jordayne Skidmore, Emarie Smith, McKenzie Stewart, Aniya Sumler, Dylan Tyson, McKenslei Waters, Shelby Woods.

Seventh Grade A Honor Roll
Isabella Alfaro, April Allen, Robert Ammons, Kherington Baca, Serenity Borrego, Nicholai Carranza, Chloe Cloutier, Kaleigh Cupples, Jasa'Niyah Davis, Colt Engle, Ella Garrett, Nolan Hapner, Kaleigh Haskins, Dayton Havard, Harper Highland, Hayes Highland, Fannasia King, Aaron Lowery, Owen Lowery, Khloe Luong, Jayden McCullough, Caroline Miles, Cameryn Morris, Delilah Muniz, Antonio Navarro, Jayden Odle, Landry Peace, Miranda Pearce, Jaylee Phillips, Tavarus Rainey, Hannah Rosser, Noah Sheffield, Peris Sheppard, Deondrae Simmons, Kenneth Smith, Stephen Taylor, Wyatt Weaver, Breckin Wells, Gabriella Wermuth, Audrey Westbrook, Lakeyn Wooten.

Seventh Grade A/B Honor Roll
Brian Arenas, Olivia Beauchamp, Tiahna Beltran, Emily Bourg, Brooks Bailey, Donavan Cabano, Makayla Collins, Braylon Cook, Gunner Dawn, Daniella Griekspoor, Cannon Hamonds, Christopher Jones, Jocelyn Jones, Jenna Kirkland, Kamyelle Larry, Carson Mathews, Adalyn McClure, Liliana Mendez, Alasia Patterson, Joshua Petrofsky, Gracelynn Phillips, Lucas Ramsey, Chloe Scott, Jason Sherman, Jack Shew, Chloe Sims, Emani Smith, Adrian Soria, Zailey Spelling, Kaison Taylor, Reagan Thompson, Aiyanna Webster, Sa'Riya Williams, Evelyn Zarate Olalde.

Eighth Grade A Honor Roll
Gabriela Arredondo, Cartavian Barfield, Wade Bergt, Parker Braley, Preston Braley, Allyson Byrd, Matthew Castillo, Emily Cook, Arianna Cortes, Aidan Eason, Antwyn Falls, Jaylen Finley, Jaliyah Gordon, Jason Groce, Anna Harbison, Jozie Henkel, Malachi Holland, Andrew Horsely, Weston Huett, Hayla Hunt, Gracie Jeffirs, Semaya Johnson, Madison Jones, Travis Jones, Amelia Kassens, Kamden Kerns, Kaigen Loyd, Juan Martinez, Drew Mason, ,Liam McKinney, Gracie McWilliams, Abigail Morales, Aaliyah Murphy, Easton Owens, Sophia Price, Chloe Puckett, Che' Shelling, Addison Sloan, Braiden Tolbert, Gavin Trim, Charles Tyson, Kameron Williams, McKenzie Wood, Demarcea Young.

Eighth Grade A/B Honor Roll
Ronan Barr, Jalyssa Beltran, Zion Bickham, Alannah Bishop, Ryanne Blake, Riley Chiles, Alicen Clemenson, Jasmine Collins, Amari Crawford, Adrianna Davis, Jayden Burmon, Anthony Garcia, Gavin Garcia, Lee Kimbriel, Hannah McClanahan, Gracelyn Mills, Jakayla Patrick, Zaira Reynolds, Madisyn Sanders, Kyson Sherman, Amberlee Slocumb, Skylar Spencer, Lane Stiles, Whitlee Vaughan.

Ninth Grade A Honor Roll
Brennon Allen, Campbell Autrey, Ian Bard, Alexis Brooks, Carson Caver, Adelaide Giesler, Lizbeth Hernandez, Alli Kindred, Emma McCall, Diana Miranda, Keeley Morton, Yrakyya Nard, Aleesha Parkman, Javan Pastakia, Malaysia Price, Lucy Ransom, Addison Spencer, Ella Stewart, Isabella Stultz, Brooklyn Thompson, Ryleigh Thompson.

Ninth Grade A/B Honor Roll
Kayden Allen, Brooklynn Bailey, Jayda Blaylock, Aden Bolt, Abbee Breashears, Austin Chiles, Addison Clark, Rem Clayton, Julia Daniels, Caiden Goodnight, Ethan Harper, Kyle Lang, Sharmarria Lozano, Michael Martin, Carson Mathis, Mariana Mendez-Campos, Gabrielle Mills, Juana Olalde-Gaona, Akiara Patterson, Gabrielle Petrofsky, Dylan Phillips, Lauryn Phillips, Darryck Prounh, Jayden Riley, Jesse Rowe, Zoe Rubio, Alajia Starling, Autumn Titsworth, Alexis Turner, Ashlyn Webb, A’Mya Williams, Yilin Yang.

Tenth Grade A Honor Roll
Trinity Adams, Emma Allen, Grant Allen, Shad Barr, Elizabeth Batton, Diana Benitez, Alexander Bodholdt, Madison Broughton, Jaliyah Brown, Kaitlyn Dastous, Anna Davis, Will Davis, Michael Dubuisson, Owen Flint, Rance Gaston, Boston Graf, Christopher Hale, Natalie Halford, Amelia Jones, Chase Kindred, Kason Lutrick, Gavin McConnell, Ayush Patel, Audrey Prestridge, Ethan Scott, Aliya Shelton, Khia Steger, Derrick Talton, Tiger Thorla, Ty Waldon, Autumn Walker, Amber Westbrook, Keele Youngblood.

Tenth Grade A/B Honor Roll
Max Addington, Carlajah Adger, Kailee Ammons, Camden Bauer, Aidan Boston, Kaylee Celaya, Laura De Miquel Perianes, Eli Dryden, Braylie Durmon, Kentravious Eason, Zara Garcia, Kyle Goodson, Kyle Gross, Tori Hadley, Henry Hale, Kennedi Harrison, Peyton Harrison, Taiwon Henderson, Brayden Hill, Ashton Holderbaugh, Chantoya Hurd, Cason Jester, Makayla Jones, Richard King, Marcellous Kirk, Michaela Knight, Makenzie Lampshire, Gavin Mitchell, Mireya Moctezuma, Easton Owens, Brady Partain, Ariyah Patterson, Brooke Pearce, Breonna Phelps, August Soria, Wesley Stewart, Sye Stroman, Azya Sumler, Asher Wells, Cason Whatley, Kelis Willis.

Eleventh Grade A Honor Roll
Andrew Allen, Olivia Allen, Jalarrion Andrews, Lakyn Bush, Callie Carney, Kara Carnley, Victoria Clayton, Autumn Cook, Jackson Dillinger, Jason Durr, Ziza Garcia, Aurelia Giesler, Anthony Hamilton, Annemarie Hanner, Carmello Henderson, Makayla Jester, Wesley Kennedy, Amaya Mathews, Madison McCoy, Uriel Miranda, Jordan Pierce, Ash-lyn Quinn, Aidan Saffel, Amori Shelling, Mya Simmons, Christopher Swanson, Ryan Taylor, Ana Thurston, Corbyn Wilson, Will Woodruff.

Eleventh Grade A/B Honor Roll
Erica Allen, Caitlynn Bailey, Andrew Boston, Mary Broughton, Caitlyn Casteel, Cha’nya Clark, Zariah Clark, J’anti Clay, Dekyre Dixon, Lainey Endsley, Conner Etheridge, Corban Farmer, Madison Gillette, Trinity Green-Mena, Elijah Halls, Kennedy Harrison, Skye Hooten, Josiah Hunt, Dasia Jeffley, Fidelity Jiles, Triniti Jimenez, Jonathan Kennedy, Diamond King, Shanity Lafayette, Emma Lanier, Ja’Daeya Larry, Victor Manrique, Fernando Olalde Gaona, Marquavion Owens, Pari Patel, Austin Phelps, Maci Rowe, Emma Sanford, Kyle Smith, Elijah Stevens, Aron Stokes, Cooper Swanson, Riley Williams.

Twelfth Grade A Honor Roll
Bryce Allen, Carley Blaydes, Cassidy Caver, Jasmine Cook, Da’vonne Crocker, Dora Davis, Sydni Brooke Davis, Joshua Fields, Cameron Fincher, Kassidy Gennings, Mark Gilbert, Morgan Grider, Riley Halford, Duncan Kelton, Cademon Larson, Makayla Martin, Landon Moore, Caitlin Morris, Xavier Nash, Manuel Olvera, Kaylon Partain, Rylie Pattillo, Kimberly Ragsdale, Brian Rapp, Kiley Rapp, Jacob Rubio, Madison Ryan, Jesse Savage, Keymya Smith, Derronica Talton, Gage Whatley, Sarah Whatley, Sabriiyah Young.

Twelfth Grade A/B Honor Roll
Damiya Alexander, Presley Braley, Nicholas Burden, Isaiah Chandler, Brenden Clayton, Tanner Cook, Carlos Cortes, Anna Daniels, Destiny Dooley, Anniyah Duckett, Dex Ebarb, Markayla Gilbert, Ty Graf, Joseph Hartmann, Aniyah Hill, Micah Lampshire, Abigail Milam, Sam Morales, Matthew Morin, Adrian Rico, Haley Stebelton, Mason Taillon, Chance Terry, Morgan Thompson, Caden Walker, Amaya Williams.
 

Contact Information

Atlanta ISD
106 West Main Street
Atlanta, Texas 75551
Map
Phone: (903) 796-4194
Fax: 903-796-3487